Bihar Rural Potable Water Ionization Purification System Supply

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar Rural Potable Water Ionization Purification System Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949675Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar Rural Potable Water Ionization Purification System Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949675
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949675, is being issued by the Rural Development Department of Bihar, specifically from the Block Development Office, Barauni, located near Motichowk in Barauni (Pin Code 851112), within the Begusarai office jurisdiction. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of a Potable Water Purification System, DE - Ionization Based (Q3), with a total quantity of one unit. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 8:44 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This procurement is a critical initiative aimed at enhancing access to safe drinking water within the state of Bihar, aligning with the department's mandate for rural development and public welfare. Eligible bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements for this essential infrastructure component.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of DE-Ionization Potable Water Purification System..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification Systems for Bihar..read more

Katihar , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Potable Water Purification System Installation for Chandragama Gram Panchayat, Purnia..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural Bihar..read more

Khagaria , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of DE-Ionization Potable Water Purification System...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification Systems for Bihar...read more

Katihar , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Potable Water Purification System Installation for Chandragama Gram Panchayat, Purnia...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural...read more

Khagaria , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More