Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural Bihar

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural Bihar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949690Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIonization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural Bihar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949690
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines an opportunity for the supply and installation of a Potable Water Purification System (DE - Ionization Based, Q3) for the Rural Development Department, Bihar. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949690, is being issued by the Office of the Block Development Officer, Barauni, located near Motichowk, Barauni, Bihar (PIN 851112). This procurement is crucial for ensuring access to safe drinking water within the state. The tender will commence on August 22, 2026, at 8:56 AM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of one (1) such purification system, adhering to the specified technical requirements for ionization-based purification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Gawandara..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Bihar Rural Potable Water Purification System Installation..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Bihar Rural Development..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Installation for Chandragama Gram Panchayat..read more

Purnia , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Potable Water Ionization Purification System for Begusarai District..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Gawandara...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Bihar Rural Potable Water Purification System Installation...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Bihar Rural Development...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Installation for Chandragama Gram Panchayat...read more

Purnia , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Potable Water Ionization Purification System for Begusarai District...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More