Bihar Rural Development: Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar Rural Development: Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949680Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar Rural Development: Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949680
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949680, is issued by the Rural Development Department, Bihar, through its office in Begusarai, located at 851112 BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICE BARAUNI NEAR MOTICHOWK BARAUNI. The procurement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based (Q3). This critical requirement underscores the department's commitment to ensuring access to safe drinking water within the state of Bihar. The tender opens on August 22, 2026, at 8:48 AM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM, providing a defined window for interested parties to submit their proposals. This initiative aligns with the broader objectives of rural development and public health within the Ministry/State of Bihar, seeking a reliable and efficient solution for water purification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Gawandara..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Bihar Rural Potable Water Purification System Installation..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Bihar Rural Development..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Installation for Chandragama Gram Panchayat..read more

Purnia , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Potable Water Ionization Purification System for Begusarai District..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Gawandara...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Bihar Rural Potable Water Purification System Installation...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Bihar Rural Development...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Installation for Chandragama Gram Panchayat...read more

Purnia , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Potable Water Ionization Purification System for Begusarai District...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More