Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Installation for Rural Bihar

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Installation for Rural Bihar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949683Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIonization-Based Potable Water Purification System Installation for Rural Bihar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949683
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply and installation of a Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based (Q3) by the Rural Development Department, Bihar. The procurement is being managed by the Block Development Office, Barauni, located near Motichowk in Barauni, Bihar (PIN 851112), and specifically falls under the purview of the Begusarai office. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7949683, with the tender opening on August 22, 2026, at 8:51 AM and closing on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The organization responsible for this acquisition is the Rural Development Department, within the Ministry/State of Bihar, and the requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of the specified water purification system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of DE-Ionization Potable Water Purification System..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification Systems for Bihar..read more

Katihar , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Potable Water Purification System Installation for Chandragama Gram Panchayat, Purnia..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural Bihar..read more

Khagaria , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of DE-Ionization Potable Water Purification System...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification Systems for Bihar...read more

Katihar , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Potable Water Purification System Installation for Chandragama Gram Panchayat, Purnia...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural...read more

Khagaria , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More