| Tender Title | Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Barauni Block | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949678 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 08:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Begusarai , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 08:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a comprehensive solution for Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based (Q3), with a total quantity of one unit. Issued by the Rural Development Department, Bihar, specifically through the Block Development Office, Barauni, located near Motichowk, Barauni (PIN 851112), within the Begusarai district, this opportunity is presented under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949678. The bid is open for submission between August 22, 2026, 8:46 AM and September 1, 2026, 9:00 AM. The Rural Development Department, a key entity within the Ministry/State of Bihar, is looking for a highly effective and reliable ionization-based water purification system to meet its potable water needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Gawandara..read more
Bihar Rural Potable Water Purification System Installation..read more
Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Bihar Rural Development..read more
Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Installation for Chandragama Gram Panchayat..read more
Potable Water Ionization Purification System for Begusarai District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category