| Tender Title | Procurement of DE-Ionization Based Potable Water Purification System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949672 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 08:42 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Begusarai , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 08:42 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of a Potable Water Purification System, specifically a DE - Ionization Based (Q3) unit. The Rural Development Department, Bihar, through its office in Begusarai, specifically the Block Development Office Barauni near Motichowk, is issuing this bid under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949672. The tender is open from August 22, 2026, at 8:42 AM, and closes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The Rural Development Department is seeking a single unit of this specialized water purification system to address the potable water needs within its jurisdiction.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of DE-Ionization Potable Water Purification System..read more
Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities..read more
Procurement of Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification Systems for Bihar..read more
Potable Water Purification System Installation for Chandragama Gram Panchayat, Purnia..read more
Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural Bihar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category