Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Rural Development

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Rural Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949671Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIonization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Rural Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949671
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Rural Development Department, Bihar, through its office in Begusarai, is inviting bids for the procurement of a Potable Water Purification System of DE - Ionization Based (Q3) type. This critical procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949671, is essential for ensuring access to safe drinking water within the state. The tender opens on 22-08-2026 at 8:40 AM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The Rural Development Department is seeking a reliable and efficient ionization-based water purification system to meet the needs of the region, with a total quantity of one unit required. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification Systems for Rural..read more

Banka , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of DE-Ionization Potable Water Purification System..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification Systems for Bihar..read more

Katihar , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Potable Water Purification System Installation for Chandragama Gram Panchayat, Purnia..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification Systems for...read more

Banka , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of DE-Ionization Potable Water Purification System...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification Systems for Bihar...read more

Katihar , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Potable Water Purification System Installation for Chandragama Gram Panchayat, Purnia...read more

Purnia , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More