| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Broadcasting Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7885130 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Muzaffarpur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7885130, is issued by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, specifically from the Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation of India. The tender seeks the supply of sixty-four (64) units of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) that are ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2). The procuring entity's office is Adg(e)(ez) Air Dd Kolkata, located at 842001 Akashvani FM Doordarshan Campus, Sikandarpur, Muzaffarpur-842001, Bihar. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 21-08-2026 at 12:28 PM and the Bid End Date of 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for essential climate control equipment within the broadcasting infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Union Bank of..read more
Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for B.I.T. Sindri, Jharkhand..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for State Bank of..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Wall Mount Split Air Conditioners for Khowai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category