Bihar Panchayati Raj Department Signage Board Procurement for Public Information

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar Panchayati Raj Department Signage Board Procurement for Public Information
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955845Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar Panchayati Raj Department Signage Board Procurement for Public Information
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955845
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Bihar, through its office in Pawara, is pleased to issue this tender for the procurement of Signage Board (V4) (Q3). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955845, is scheduled to commence on August 24, 2026, at 3:59 PM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The awarded bid will contribute to the essential infrastructure and public information dissemination efforts of the department within the state of Bihar. This tender seeks proposals for the supply of a single unit of the specified signage board, with the designated delivery location being 851127pabracheriyabariyarpur. Further details regarding specifications and terms will be provided to prospective bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    signage_boards_designs_2025-10-06-11-01-56_0e613bca8ee36dd282c7c419dfef848a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800037.pdf
  • Document
    OUR_ATC2_05fc95d2-a4bf-4349-87041787567182313_buyer_pabra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More