Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement: Shoulder Builder Arm Wheels for Bihar Public Facilities

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement: Shoulder Builder Arm Wheels for Bihar Public Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955947Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutdoor Gym Equipment Procurement: Shoulder Builder Arm Wheels for Bihar Public Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955947
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955947, is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, Bihar, specifically by the office of Pawara. The department is seeking to procure eight (8) units of Shoulder Builder Arm Wheel – Outdoor Gym Equipment, as categorized under Item Category (Q3). This procurement opportunity is open for applications commencing on August 24, 2026, at 4:07 PM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The tender, dated August 24, 2026, is a vital initiative by the Panchayati Raj Department of Bihar to enhance public recreational facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800153.pdf
  • Document
    OUR_ATC2_a60e7cee-ed1d-4b8d-86e51787567739975_buyer_pabra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More