| Tender Title | Magnetic Plate Procurement for NTPC Stores | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7880323 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 07:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-28 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 07:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-28 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of magnetic plates by NTPC Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Power. Specifically, the tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880323, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 330 units of various magnetic plate specifications. These include "100279859 10 M0195731002 HINGE TYPE MAG PLT150X150X10MM," "100279859 20 M0195731003 CYLMAGNETIC PLATE 150X150X10MM 283MM," "10027985930 M0195731004 MAGNETIC PLATE 150X150X10MM," and "100279654 10 M0195560560 MAGNETIC PLATE 6 X6X10MM." The bidding process will commence on August 10, 2026, at 7:46 PM and conclude on August 28, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The supply is designated for NTPC Stores located at Nabinagar STPS NPGC-Shivanpur, Aurangabad, Bihar (PIN 824303), with an associated GSTIN of 10AAACN0255D2ZC. The administrative office overseeing this procurement is USSC CPG2, Raipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NTPC Barauni Mill BBD 4772 Liner Plate Supply..read more
Baffle Plate Procurement for Low Temperature Furnace..read more
ACI Pipe Fittings Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project..read more
Bulk Procurement Of Ibr P92 Pipes For Ntpc Stations..read more
Bulk Procurement of IBR P92 Pipes for NTPC Power Stations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category