| Tender Title | Anabond 685 RTV Silicon Sealant Supply for Locomotive Axle Boxes and Gear Cases | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03254089 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 03:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:27 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its Stores/East Central Railway division based in Hajipur, is formally inviting sealed bids for the procurement of Anabond 685 RTV Silicon Sealant. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03254089, falls under the Goods category, specifically for Railway Related Products. The sealant must conform to CLW Specification No.-CLW/ES/3/0175 Alt-9 and STR No.-CLW/2020/ELDO/M/STR/069 Rev-0, and is intended for application on the axle box and gear cases of three-phase locomotives. The required packaging is in tubes, with each tube weighing 310 gm. This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 79,480. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 03:27 PM, until September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same period, with the final bid submission deadline being September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM, which coincides with the bid opening date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager East Central Railway Hajipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indigenous Foaming Chemical and Silicon Sealant Procurement for Armoured Vehicles..read more
Supply of Compressed Gases, Sealants, and Adhesives for Military Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category