| Tender Title | Harishchanderpur Railway Station: New Building and Drainage System Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | KIR-N-2026-K-23 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 06:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Katihar , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:56 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:56 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,13,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number KIR-N-2026-K-23, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Katihar Division of North East Frontier Railway, for a crucial project under the Amrit Bharat Station Scheme. The work involves the provision of a new station building, including a comprehensive drainage system, within the circulating area of Harishchanderpur Railway Station. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically "Railway related Products." The tender documents are available for download from August 17, 2026, at 06:56 PM, with the same date and time marking the commencement of bid submissions. Prospective bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the deadline for document downloads and the bid opening date. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 113,100 is required, and there is no tender fee associated with this opportunity. The project is located in Guwahati. For a complete and detailed understanding of the scope of work and all relevant specifications, interested parties are strongly advised to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Katihar Division-s And T/n F Rly |
| Address | Drm Office,katihar Katihar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median, Construction..read more
Augmentation Of Area Drainage System For Nabagram Military Station Under Age..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category