| Tender Title | E-70 Brake System Coil Assembly with DIN Plug Supply | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03263555A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 05:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 05:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 05:41 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 05:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 03263555A, is issued by STORES/EAST CENTRAL RLY, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement pertains to Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category, with the title "Coil Assembly with DIN Plug for E-70 Brake system as per M/s FTRTIPL Part No.-013104500." The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents became available and bidding commenced on August 30, 2026, at 05:41 PM. Both bid submission and bid opening are scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. The tender is located in Hazipur, and for a complete description and further details regarding the work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The address for the Tender Inviting Authority is the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, East Central Railway, Hajipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager East Central Railway Hajipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category