| Tender Title | Supply of 25mm Heavy Grade GI Nipples for East Central Railway Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 70261232 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Samastipur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:09 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:09 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is an invitation from the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of "Nipple G I 25mm Heavy grade IS: 1239/pt.II/1982, T-28." This open/advertised tender, identified by reference number 70261232, falls under the Goods category and specifically relates to Railway-related Products. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 01:09 PM, and submission of bids opens on the same date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 05, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0. The inviting authority is GSD-SPJ-STORES/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at SMM/Depot/ECR/SPJ Samastipur Samastipur, with the work location specified as Hazipur. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and any further details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd-spj-stores/east Central Rly |
| Address | Smm/depot/ecr/spj Samastipur Samastipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Heavy Duty C Vehicle Chassis Stands Supply for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category