| Tender Title | Supply of RDSO-Compliant Rubber Kit for Air Flow Measuring Valves | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03264009A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 05:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 05:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, East Central Railway, Hajipur, seeks the supply of a crucial Rubber Kit for Air Flow Measuring Valves. The kit, conforming to RDSO Drawing No. SKDP 2705, comprises eight essential items including a Gasket (Part No. B81950/001), Diaphragm (Part No. B81951/001), four distinct O-Rings (Part Nos. D76151/031, D76151/014), a Check Valve Disc (Part No. J70689/68), and a Special Washer (Part No. J76503/001). This open/advertised tender, categorized under Goods and specifically Railway related Products, has a Tender Reference Number of 03264009A. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 11, 2026, at 05:03 PM, with both the bid submission deadline and bid opening occurring on September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Interested parties should note that both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as 0. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available by referring directly to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager East Central Railway Hajipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category