Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indo Tibetan Border Police

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indo Tibetan Border Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897815Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indo Tibetan Border Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897815
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897815, is being issued by the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), an organization under the Central Armed Police Forces, and falls within the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs. The ITBP's Sector Head Quarter Patna is seeking to procure a total quantity of 75 units of Toner Cartridges, Ink Cartridges, and other printer consumables, specifically categorized under (Q2). The bidding period for this tender will commence on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers specializing in office automation consumables, particularly those serving government and security agencies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdso Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indian Railways..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for MSME Offices Nationwide..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Northern Coalfields Limited Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rdso Tender

Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Indian Railways...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Energy Department Tender

Printing Consumables Supply for Mahagenco Parli Thermal Power Station...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for MSME Offices Nationwide...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Northern Coalfields Limited Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More