| Tender Title | Barauni Refinery Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7894817 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Begusarai , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the repair, maintenance, and installation of plant systems and equipment at the Indian Oil Corporation Limited's Barauni Refinery, as part of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7894817, is being issued by Indian Oil Corporation Limited and is open for applications from 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM until 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A security deposit (EMD) of INR 338,000 is required. The scope of work falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit AS PER NIT9020C26C56 AS PER NIT 9020C26C56" category, indicating a comprehensive requirement for specialized services within the refinery's operational framework. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the specific details and technical specifications outlined in the NIT (Notice Inviting Tender) to ensure their proposals accurately address the needs of IOCL Barauni Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category