| Tender Title | Indian Army Bulk Supply of [Specific Item Name] to Gaya Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7825889 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 10:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gaya , Bihar |
| Tender Category | All | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7825889, is for a requirement encompassing a total quantity of 377,626 units, to be supplied to their facilities located in GAYA. Bidders are advised that the tender period opens on 18-08-2026 at 10:48 AM and will close promptly on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. All submissions must be made to the designated office within this specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category