Desktop Computers and Printers Supply to HPCL Biofuels, Patna and Lauriya

Goods
Software and IT Solutions Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Desktop Computers and Printers Supply to HPCL Biofuels, Patna and Lauriya
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289555_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/225
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPatna Nad Lauriya , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesktop Computers and Printers Supply to HPCL Biofuels, Patna and Lauriya
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289555_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/225
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPatna Nad Lauriya,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Desktop Computers And Printers On Door Delivery Basis At Hbl Plant, Lauriya And Hbl Hqo, Patna.

HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "SUPPLY OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS AND PRINTERS ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT HBL PLANT, LAURIYA AND HBL HQO, PATNA." This is an open tender for Goods, specifically within the product category of Computer Software/Web Site, with a sub-category of DESKTOP COMPUTER AND PRINTER. The Tender Reference Number is HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/225. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, comprising an Unpriced Bid (Cover 1) and a Priced Bid (Cover 2). The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, and the last date for document download and bid submission is September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Chief Manager Purchase, located in Patna, is the inviting authority. Both Tender Fee and EMD are Nil for this tender. The delivery location for the goods is Patna and Lauriya. Bid validity is for 120 days from the bid submission end date. Further details and tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More