Supply of Fenner V-Belts and Industrial Couplings

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fenner V-Belts and Industrial Couplings
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958518Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fenner V-Belts and Industrial Couplings
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958518
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958518, is being issued by Hmt Limited, under the Department of Heavy Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement opportunity, titled "V BETLS," is located at 431006H2MIDCChikalthana and the office managing this bid is in Bangalore. The tender is open for application from 25-08-2026 at 11:29 AM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of this tender involves the supply of a total quantity of 332 items, specifically focusing on a variety of V-belts, all of the "Fenner" make, in various sizes including B 90, B 41, B 79, B 86, B 42, B 89, B 91, C 124, and C 130. Additionally, the tender includes requirements for coupling L 110 and magnet DAI15x10, as well as another V-belt size B 37, also of Fenner make. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers specializing in industrial belts and related components to engage with a key player in the heavy industry sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    w260601056_atc_-1-_merged_2026-08-25-11-24-34_8cc6d8f130f648f248a41d7091ccdd94.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803179.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Eastern Coalfields Limited: V-Belt Supply for Mining Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Agricultural V Belts for ICAR-NIBSAD Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of V-Belts for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of V-belts,pulley And Couplings..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fenner Wedge Belt and Banded Wedge Belt Supply for Department of..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Eastern Coalfields Limited: V-Belt Supply for Mining Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Agricultural V Belts for ICAR-NIBSAD Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of V-Belts for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of V-belts,pulley And Couplings...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fenner Wedge Belt and Banded Wedge Belt Supply for Department...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More