| Tender Title | Procurement of High-End Laptops for National Sample Survey Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925157 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of three (3) high-end laptop notebooks (Q2) for the National Sample Survey Office (NSSO), specifically for the Field Operations Division (FOD) located in Zonal Office Nagpur. The authority issuing this tender is the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, with the specific contact point being the NSSO office at Hall No. III, 1st floor, Central Facility Building, N-7 CIDCO, Aurangabad, with the postal code 431001. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7925157. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 20-08-2026 at 6:07 PM, with the bid closing on 31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more
High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and Office Software Procurement for Department of..read more
High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more
High-End Multifunction Devices and Workstation Supply for Defence Ministry..read more
High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for Advanced IIT Patna Workloads..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category