| Tender Title | Khagaria Commercial Office Space Wet Lease for ESIC 5-10 Years | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980779 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the "Leasing in of Commercial Properties - Office Space (Khagaria)" under a wet lease arrangement, with maintenance responsibilities borne by the lessor, for a duration of 5 to 10 years. The opportunity is presented by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), specifically through its Regional Office in Bihar, under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The bid will commence on September 1st, 2026, at 4:47 PM and will close on September 12th, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Key requirements for the office space include suitability for a ground floor location and adequate street lighting in the vicinity of the building. The bid reference number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7980779.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Wet Lease of Commercial Holiday Home Property at Pench National Park..read more
Commercial Property Leasing for ESIC Branch Office Shimla..read more
Malappuram ESI Dispensary Wet Lease: Ground Floor Commercial Property for 10-15..read more
Commercial Property Leasing for ESIC Dispensaries - Wet Lease with Maintenance..read more
Commercial Property Leasing for ESI Dispensary with Lessor Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category