Supply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers for East Central Railway

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers for East Central Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966892Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers for East Central Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966892
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the East Central Railway under the Ministry of Railways, invites qualified suppliers to bid for the provision of Direct Evaporative Air Coolers (V2), ISI Marked to IS 3315(Q2). The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966892, requires a total quantity of fifteen (15) units. Bids will be accepted from August 27, 2026, at 1:45 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The successful bidder will be responsible for delivering the specified air coolers to the DY.Chief Material Manager, General Stores Depot, East Central Railway, Garahra, Barauni, Bihar (PIN: 851126), as administered by the ECR Stores office. This represents a direct requirement from Indian Railways for essential cooling solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812805.pdf
  • Document
    FAN_f2f4bca3-43a8-497e-a5be1787817145394_DEPOTOFFICERGHZ.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational Facilities: Supply of Direct Evaporative Air Coolers and..read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers for Indian Army..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers (V2) for NPCIL..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Direct Evaporative Air Coolers (ISI Marked)..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of 50 ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers for Haryana..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Educational Facilities: Supply of Direct Evaporative Air Coolers...read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers for Indian...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers (V2) for...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Direct Evaporative Air Coolers (ISI Marked)...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of 50 ISI Marked Direct Evaporative Air Coolers for...read more

Mewat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More