Annual Rate Contract for Furniture Supply Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University

  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for Furniture Supply Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University
Tender ID2026_BAMU_1325887_1Tender Reference NumberE-Tender / Bamu / ARC Furniture / 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr Tender LocationChhatrapati Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for Furniture Supply Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University
  • Tender ID2026_BAMU_1325887_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tender / Bamu / ARC Furniture / 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr
  • Tender LocationChhatrapati Sambhajinagar,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Arc - Purchase Of Furniture

This tender seeks Annual Rate Contract (ARC) for the purchase of furniture, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,00,000. The tender is being invited by the Registrar of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University Aurangabad (BAMU), located at DR BAMU CHH SAMBHAJINAGAR, Pincode 431001. This is an open tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically for "Furniture/Fixture" products. The contract type is "Item Rate" and the work duration is specified as 365 days. Bidders are advised that a pre-qualification/NDA is required, as detailed in the tender documents. The tender submission is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including a scan copy of the payment slip, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The EMD amount is ₹2,00,000, and the tender fee is ₹20,000, with a processing fee of ₹500. Critical dates for this tender include the e-publication and document download start date of 06-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM, with the bid submission closing on 28-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM, and bid opening on 29-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid validity is set at 120 days. Payment is to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar, Dr Bamu Chh Sambhajinagar
AddressDr Bamu Chh Sambhajinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Furniture Repair and Spares Contract for Trichy Airport..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Dehradun Airport Furniture Supply and Installation Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Furniture..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Furniture Repair and Spares Contract for Trichy Airport...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Dehradun Airport Furniture Supply and Installation Services...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Furniture...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More