GST Office Building Renovation: Vitrified Flooring, Toilet Upgrade, and Interior Painting

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 27, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.71 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title GST Office Building Renovation: Vitrified Flooring, Toilet Upgrade, and Interior Painting
Tender ID165416Tender Reference Number18/NIT/EE/Nasik/PB/2026-27 (2nd Call)
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.71 L Tender Location , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGST Office Building Renovation: Vitrified Flooring, Toilet Upgrade, and Interior Painting
  • Tender ID165416
  • Tender Reference Number18/NIT/EE/Nasik/PB/2026-27 (2nd Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.71 L
  • Tender LocationAurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 02:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-08-27 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 02:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 02:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-27 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 02:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,424
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Old Concrete Flooring Into Vitrified Tile At Gst Office Building, Cidco, Aurangabad. (ms). Sh: Renovation Of Accessible Toilet At Ground Floor And Internal Painting Of Urban And Rural Range Of Office At Gst Office Building, Aurangabad.

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through the Executive Engineer, Nasik, hereby invites bids for a comprehensive renovation project at the GST Office Building, CIDCO, Aurangabad. This tender, identified as 18/NIT/EE/Nasik/PB/2026-27 (2nd Call), involves the replacement of existing concrete flooring with modern vitrified tiles. Furthermore, the scope of work includes the renovation of an accessible toilet on the ground floor and the internal painting of both the urban and rural range offices within the same building. The estimated cost for this composite civil works contract is ₹14,71,208, with a bid validity period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids by 3:00 PM on August 27, 2026, following the opening of bids scheduled for the same day at 3:30 PM. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 2:40 PM, until August 27, 2026, 3:00 PM. A detailed list of mandatory documents for submission, including proof of EMD deposition, enlistment orders, GST registration, and ERP training certificates, is provided. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹29,424, payable through Demand Draft, FDR, CDR, Banker's Cheque, Treasury Challan, or Bank Guarantee in favor of the Executive Engineer, CPWD, Nasik. The anticipated time allowed for the completion of the work is two months.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-nasik
AddressC1 Quarter At Dr. Hsgu Sagar
Contact Details 9584989542
Email sagar.poutare@gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And Plumbing..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Bhubaneswar CIPET Facility Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Renovation Of Bplc At Sewree Office Complex..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Interior Decoration And Renovation Of D And S Office Of Civil..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Binnaguri Interior Wall Painting Services..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Bhubaneswar CIPET Facility Exterior and Interior Wall Painting Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Renovation Of Bplc At Sewree Office Complex...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Interior Decoration And Renovation Of D And S Office Of...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Binnaguri Interior Wall Painting Services...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More