Bihar State Police Procurement: 5746 File Folders (V3) Supply

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar State Police Procurement: 5746 File Folders (V3) Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903249Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhagalpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar State Police Procurement: 5746 File Folders (V3) Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903249
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhagalpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Home Department of Bihar, specifically the PHQ, invites proposals for the procurement of **5746 units of File Folders (V3) (Q4)**. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7903249**, is being conducted by the Bihar State Police, an organisation committed to excellence. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM** and concludes on **02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This opportunity, dated 11-08-2026, represents a crucial procurement for the logistical needs of the Bihar State Police, with the address for the SP Office Naugachia, Bhagalpur, serving as a reference point for operational context.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    file_folder_images_-_final_2025-01-20-15-30-19_b8515671145c046cdd9dba922c4d9765.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824652.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9739814.pdf
  • Document
    nna2_df70eeb3-946b-40bb-b00a1786440497702_spnaugachia.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More