Bihar Police Voice Logger System Supply and Installation

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar Police Voice Logger System Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7802527Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar Police Voice Logger System Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7802527
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** The Home Department, Bihar, through its esteemed Bihar State Police - A Voyage Of Excellence organization, invites sealed bids for the supply and installation of a Voice Logger System (Q3). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7802527, is crucial for enhancing operational efficiency and security within the Police Department's PHQ. A total quantity of fifty (50) units of the Voice Logger System is required. The tender documents will be available for download, and bidding will commence on September 1st, 2026, at 10:00 AM and conclude on September 2nd, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is presented by the Home Department, Bihar, with the official address being 800014 Central Cloth Store, BMP-5 Campus, Near Jaiprakash Narayan Airport, Patna-800014. The dated announcement for this tender is July 17th, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More