| Tender Title | Supply of 28 Fixed Computer Workstations for Bihar Police Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7525071 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Home Department, Bihar, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7525071, seeks proposals for the supply of Fixed Computer Workstations (Q2). The Bihar State Police - A Voyage Of Excellence, represented by the Phq office, is the procuring entity. The tender will open on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and close on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A total of 28 Fixed Computer Workstations are required. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 168,000.00. This opportunity, dated 11-05-2026, is specific to the Ministry/State of Bihar and presents a chance to contribute to the operational efficiency of the state police force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category