Bihar Home Department File Folder (V3) Procurement

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar Home Department File Folder (V3) Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914227Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhagalpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar Home Department File Folder (V3) Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914227
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhagalpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Home Department, Bihar, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914227, pertains to the procurement of 293 units of File Folder (V3) (Q4). The bid will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM until 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is presented by the Bihar State Police - A Voyage Of Excellence, with administrative oversight from the PHQ office located at 853204 SP Office Naugachia, Bhagalpur. This procurement, dated 14-08-2026, signifies a requirement within the Bihar state government for essential office supplies, specifically targeting file management solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    file_folder_images_-_final_2025-01-20-15-30-19_b8515671145c046cdd9dba922c4d9765.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9752174.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824607.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More