Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories Procurement for Bihar Panchayat Raj Department

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories Procurement for Bihar Panchayat Raj Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949359Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barpeta , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories Procurement for Bihar Panchayat Raj Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949359
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barpeta, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949359, is being issued by the Panchayat Raj Department, Bihar, for the procurement of Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories. The procurement falls under the Item Category of "Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories as per UIDAISpecification (Q3)". The tender is being managed by the Organisation Name: Panchayati Raj Department, and the specific office overseeing this bid is Tarabari. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period commences on 21-08-2026 at 7:40 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM. The dated reference for this tender is 21-08-2026. The total quantity required for the specified accessories is one. Further details regarding the exact specifications and terms and conditions will be elaborated within the complete tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    aek_accessories_specifications_with_faqs_applicable_2024-09-02-14-54-00_c0fd6518f8a519d7e122028ff107951b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792280.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More