| Tender Title | Milk Processing Plant Repair, Maintenance, and Equipment Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978434 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhemaji , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipment, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Office of the Deputy Commissioner, Dhemaji, under the General Administration Department, Assam, for the Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipment (Version 2), specifically within the Industry Unit Milk Processing Plant. The bid is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978434 and is open for applications from 31-08-2026 at 3:50 PM until 30-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The EMD amount required for this tender is ₹60,000.0. Prospective bidders are advised to submit their proposals by the specified closing date and time.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category