| Tender Title | LHB Bogie Control Arm Set Supply for Guwahati Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DB261801 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:11 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:11 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, with reference number DB261801, is an open and advertised procurement opportunity from the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically concerns "Railway related Products." The tendered item is a "Set of control arm for LHB bogies," with its location specified as Guwahati. The tender fee is nil, indicating no cost for downloading tender documents. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,340 is required, demonstrating the seriousness of participating bidders. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished date and Document Download Start Date were August 20, 2026, at 10:11 AM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also being the same. Potential bidders have until September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM to download tender documents, submit their bids, and for the Bid Opening to occur. The tender inviting authority is GSD/DBRT/N F RLY, with the address being Dy.CMM, DBRT Depot Dibrugarh. For a complete and detailed description of the work, bidders are directed to refer to the tender documents themselves.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/dbrt/n F Rly |
| Address | Dy.cmm, Dbrt Depot Dibrugarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category