| Tender Title | Procurement of MIG/MAG Welding Filler Wire for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DB265574 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:44 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:44 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number DB265574, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by GSD/DBRT/N F RLY, located at Dy.CMM, DBRT Depot Dibrugarh. The tender is for the procurement of "MIG/MAG welding filler wire to IRS-M46-2020, Class-Vl, wire size -1.2 mm Grade ER308L as per spec -AWS A5.9/5.9M:2017". This falls under the "Goods" category and specifically "Railway related Products" as a product category, with the location for this tender being Guwahati. This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee specified and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 14,040. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, at 06:44 PM until September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, at 06:44 PM, with the final bid submission deadline also on September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. For a complete description and further details regarding the work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/dbrt/n F Rly |
| Address | Dy.cmm, Dbrt Depot Dibrugarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Welding Electrodes and Filler Wire for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more
Procurement of MIG Welding Wire for Cement Corporation of India, Assam..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of GTAW Filler Wire and Welding Cable Sockets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category