| Tender Title | Supply of Maintenance Gauges for Casnub Flat Centre Pivot Top with Calibration | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LD265786 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:32 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:32 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the Office of the Sr.DMM/LMG Lumding under the LUMDING/DIV/N F RLY authority, seeks the supply of MAINTENANCE GAUGES FOR CASNUB FLAT CENTRE PIVOT TOP AS PER RDSO DRG. NO. WD-25094-S/3, ALT- nil or LATEST (attached) with Calibration and Material Test Certificate. The tender is categorized under Goods, with a specific focus on Railway related Products. Bidders are required to provide items from Make-PIE OR SIMILAR as per the schedule of requirements. The tender is an Open/Advertised type, and there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 29-Aug-2026 11:32 PM, with the Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date all set for 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM. The Tender Reference Number is LD265786, and the location for this opportunity is Guwahati. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the attached tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lumding/div/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr.dmm/lmg Lumding |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category