| Tender Title | High Tensile M16x70 Hex Head Bolts Procurement - IS Standards Compliance | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DB261564 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 11:27 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:27 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways (Organisation Name: Ministry of Railways, Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department) and invited by GSD/DBRT/N F RLY (Address: Dy.CMM, DBRT Depot Dibrugarh), concerns the procurement of Goods, specifically Hex Head Bolts M16X70 with high tensile strength. These bolts must adhere to the materials and specifications outlined in IS:1364 (Part-1)-2002, possess a CE marking with property class 10.9 as per IS:1367 (Part-3)-2002, and feature coating according to MDTS-057. The tender is categorized under Railway Related Products, with the tender title being "Hex Head Bolt M16X70 High tensile. Materials and specification as per IS:1364 (part -1)- 2002, CE with property class 10.9 to IS: 1367 (part -3)-2002 coating as per MDTS-057". This is an Open/Advertised tender with Tender Reference Number DB261564. All critical dates are synchronized, with document download, bid submission, and bid opening all commencing and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 2:30 PM, following the ePublished Date of August 22, 2026, at 11:27 AM. The Tender Fee and EMD are both zero. The location for this tender is Guwahati.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/dbrt/n F Rly |
| Address | Dy.cmm, Dbrt Depot Dibrugarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category