| Tender Title | LHB AC Coach Berth Reading Light Push Button Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DB265591 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number DB265591, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of "Push button (Push-ON/Push-OFF) Non-illuminated, Round type, Green Colour suitable for Berth reading light Fitting of LHB AC Coaches as per RCF Drawing No. LW76093". This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category, with the intended location for supply being Guwahati. The tender documents are available for download from 20-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 20-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being 02-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. The bid opening will also occur on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is GSD/DBRT/N F RLY, with the address at Dy.CMM, DBRT Depot Dibrugarh. Both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as 0. For a complete and detailed description of the work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/dbrt/n F Rly |
| Address | Dy.cmm, Dbrt Depot Dibrugarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category