| Tender Title | 30 Ton Hydraulic Bottle Jack Supply for Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LD265785 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:53 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:53 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks proposals for the supply of Hydraulic Bottle Jacks, specifically of 30-ton capacity, with detailed specifications provided in the attached Annexure. Issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, the tender is being managed by LUMDING/DIV/N F RLY, with the inviting authority located at the Office of the Sr.DMM/LMG Lumding. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods," with a specific product category of "Railway related Products" and a target location of Guwahati. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender was ePublished on August 29, 2026, at 4:53 PM, and document downloads and bid submissions are open from this date until September 7, 2026, at 2:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The tender reference number is LD265785.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lumding/div/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr.dmm/lmg Lumding |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Hydraulic Jacks (10-100 Ton Capacities)..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement: Two Half Ton Hydraulic Transmission Jacks..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement: Hydraulic Jacks (Main & Nose)..read more
Steel Authority of India: Hydraulic Jack Procurement for Salem Steel Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category