| Tender Title | Supply of Dissolved Acetylene Gas per IS: 308/88 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DB261687 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:16 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:16 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,030 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number DB261687, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, inviting bids for the supply of Gas Acetylene Dissolved. The procurement falls under the Goods category, specifically within Railway related Products, and adheres to BIS Specification No: IS: 308 / 88. The Tender Inviting Authority is GSD/DBRT/N F RLY, with the address being Dy.CMM, DBRT Depot Dibrugarh. This is an Open/Advertised tender, and prospective bidders are required to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from 29-Aug-2026 at 03:16 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bid submissions can commence on 29-Aug-2026 at 03:16 PM and must conclude by 08-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. No tender fee is applicable, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 15030 is mandatory. The location for this tender is Guwahati. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and any further specifications, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/dbrt/n F Rly |
| Address | Dy.cmm, Dbrt Depot Dibrugarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Dissolved Acetylene and Compressed Oxygen Gases for Border Roads..read more
Supply of Dissolved Acetylene and Oxygen Compressed Gas for Indian Air..read more
Dissolved Acetylene Gas Supply for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply and Servicing of Dissolved Acetylene Gas Cylinders for NTPC Rihand..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category