Guwahati Children's Park Development Consultancy Services at Brahmaputra Riverfront

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Guwahati Children's Park Development Consultancy Services at Brahmaputra Riverfront
Tender ID2026_GMDA_53428_1Tender Reference NumberGMDA/DEV/40/2026/11
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGuwahati Children's Park Development Consultancy Services at Brahmaputra Riverfront
  • Tender ID2026_GMDA_53428_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGMDA/DEV/40/2026/11
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 04:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For The Development Of A Childrens Park At The Bank Of Brahmaputra River At Garal, Guwahati

**Tender for Consultancy Services for the Development of a Children's Park at Garal, Guwahati** The Guwahati Metropolitan Development Authority (GMDA), a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for Consultancy Services for the Development of a Children's Park at the Bank of Brahmaputra River at Garal, Guwahati. This is a Lump-sum contract under the Services category. The Tender Reference Number is GMDA/DEV/40/2026/11. Bidders are required to submit proposals in two covers, with the first cover containing Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical Documents, and the second cover containing the Financial Bid (BoQ). Key critical dates for this tender are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from **August 11, 2026, at 04:15 PM** until **August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM**. The Pre-bid Meeting is scheduled for **August 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM** at the Office of CEO, GMDA, Bhangagarh, Guwahati-05. Bid submissions will commence on **August 20, 2026, at 10:00 AM** and conclude on **August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is **August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM**, at the Office of CEO, GMDA. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is also required, and EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or EMD exemption is allowed. The bid validity period will be 180 days from the bid submission end date. The organization chain for this tender is Guwahati Metropolitan Development Authority, Guwahati Development Department - GMDA. Further details, including tender documents and work item specifics, are available for download and review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo, Gmda
AddressBhangagarh, Guwahati-05
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp Mode..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For Various Development Works For Municipal..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy for Pipeline Infrastructure Upgrades and New Facilities at BPCL Southern..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For Various Development Works For...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy for Pipeline Infrastructure Upgrades and New Facilities at BPCL...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More