North Guwahati LPG Plant Interlock Shutdown System Revamp Project

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title North Guwahati LPG Plant Interlock Shutdown System Revamp Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942042Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNorth Guwahati LPG Plant Interlock Shutdown System Revamp Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942042
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942042, is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, for the vital project of "Revamping of Interlock Shutdown (ILSD) system at LPGBottling Plant North Guwahati Assam." The application authority is hereby invited to submit proposals between the Bid Start Date of 29-08-2026 at 5:21 PM and the Bid End Date of 12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas and specifically concerns the LPG Bottling Plant located in North Guwahati, Assam, where a single unit requires this critical upgrading.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ilsd_specifications_2026-08-20-15-06-50_4b149dd65f650d7953d9622907824851.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783968.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_768edd22-eda3-4340-9bd31788003570881_Kangkan@7b03.pdf
  • Document
    1788003162.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Firewater Line Works At Kalaburagi Lpg Plant..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of FESTO Pneumatic Spare Parts for Bharat Petroleum LPG Plant..read more

Others , Others

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

LPG Gas Cylinder Manifold System Procurement for JNARDDC Research..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Atrairaganj LPG Plant Shed Crossover Modification Project..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Statutory Testing and Certification of Surat LPG Pipelines..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Firewater Line Works At Kalaburagi Lpg Plant...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of FESTO Pneumatic Spare Parts for Bharat Petroleum LPG...read more

Others , Others

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

LPG Gas Cylinder Manifold System Procurement for JNARDDC Research...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Atrairaganj LPG Plant Shed Crossover Modification Project...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Statutory Testing and Certification of Surat LPG Pipelines...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More