| Tender Title | Supply of Gasket for IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932539 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bongaigaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically for the Iocl Bongaigaon Refinery, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932539. The Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas oversees this procurement. The opportunity pertains to the supply of a single unit of gasket, a crucial item within the 'gasket' category. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on August 18, 2026, at 5:29 PM and closes promptly on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement is being conducted by the office of Iocl Bongaigaon Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category