Annual Rate Contract for Gas Cylinder Refilling Services at IIT Guwahati

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Others
  • Opening DateAug 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for Gas Cylinder Refilling Services at IIT Guwahati
Tender ID2026_IITG_920807_1Tender Reference NumberIITG/SNP/ARC/EGCR/COE-26.2035
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDifferent Laboratories Of Iit Guwahati , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for Gas Cylinder Refilling Services at IIT Guwahati
  • Tender ID2026_IITG_920807_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITG/SNP/ARC/EGCR/COE-26.2035
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDifferent Laboratories Of Iit Guwahati,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-06 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-13 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Rate Contract (arc) For Refilling Of Various Empty Gas Cylinders (nitrogen, Oxygen Etc) At Iit Guwahati.

This tender, referenced as IITG/SNP/ARC/EGCR/COE-26.2035, seeks an Annual Rate Contract (ARC) for the refilling of various empty gas cylinders, including Nitrogen and Oxygen, for the Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati. The contract is for a period of 45 days and is open to all eligible tenderers. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover for the technical bid and the second for the price bid. Critical dates for this open tender are as follows: documents will be available for download from August 5, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on August 15, 2026, 3:00 PM, and concludes on September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, payable to "The Registrar, IIT Guwahati" and acceptable through BG/ST or other specified means. The tender fee is zero. The location for bid opening and submission is the Stores and Purchase section at IIT Guwahati, Pincode 781039. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hos
AddressStores And Purchase Section, Iitg
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Helium Carrier Gas Cylinder Refilling for Rajgamar Sub Area Gas Chromatograph..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Gas Refilling Services Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

Dissolved Acetylene and High-Purity Nitrogen Gas Refilling and Supply Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Transportation And Delivery Of Co2 Gas..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Helium Carrier Gas Cylinder Refilling for Rajgamar Sub Area Gas...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Gas Refilling Services Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

India Optel Limited Tender

Dissolved Acetylene and High-Purity Nitrogen Gas Refilling and Supply Services...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Transportation And Delivery Of Co2 Gas...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More