Indian Army Procurement of 2108 Units of [Product/Service Type]

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of 2108 Units of [Product/Service Type]
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962508Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryAllProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of 2108 Units of [Product/Service Type]
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962508
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryAll
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Army**. The bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7962508**. A total quantity of **2108 units** is being procured. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **27th August 2026 at 6:06 PM** and concludes on **7th September 2026 at 9:00 AM**. Further details regarding the specific goods or services required, along with the full terms and conditions, are expected to be available through the specified procurement portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_dig_2026-08-25-19-24-50_3311f25ae5ca85c850aac11b4cd8797c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807690.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More