Supply of Indoor LED Data Walls, Interactive Panels, and Connectivity Cables for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Indoor LED Data Walls, Interactive Panels, and Connectivity Cables for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7455700Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhemaji , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Indoor LED Data Walls, Interactive Panels, and Connectivity Cables for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7455700
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhemaji, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7455700, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The organization is seeking proposals for the supply of a comprehensive suite of advanced display and interactive technology solutions. The requirement encompasses a substantial quantity of 311 units across several key components. Specifically, the tender includes Data Walls of 60 square feet (Indoor LED Wall), RemarkableWriting Pads, Interactive Panels integrated with CPUs, RemarkableWriting Pad Pros, UTP Cables, and HDMI Cables measuring 25 meters in length. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM until the closing date of 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is dated 11-05-2026 and pertains to the office located in Dhemaji.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specifications_soir_2026-04-19-20-01-32_eb0eaa979286f6d6643c68b5ae4acfd1.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specifications_soir_2026-04-19-20-07-10_f559ce58261dcb1e6d68957acb7db90e.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specifications_soir_2026-04-19-20-04-17_ef2dacdb37c0e281acc5e5afc2687393.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specifications_soir_2026-04-19-19-59-41_d486d8ee7c0ac72dd6fde706c51c3a22.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specifications_soir_2026-04-19-20-05-53_c11d24da1991562f9564ebd010a91b8b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823999.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9235605.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3518f975-74ce-41a3-8e9a1776612466730_Buyer_56.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Hajipur ICT Infrastructure Upgrade: Interactive Panels and Network Connectivity Installation..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Employment and Training..read more

Others , Gujarat

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Defence Estates..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Rural Development Initiatives..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Hajipur ICT Infrastructure Upgrade: Interactive Panels and Network Connectivity...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Employment and...read more

Others , Gujarat

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Defence Estates...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Rural Development Initiatives...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More