Flameproof EOT Crane Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services at AFS Tezpur

Services
Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Flameproof EOT Crane Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services at AFS Tezpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880060Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFlameproof EOT Crane Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services at AFS Tezpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880060
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRepair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks bids for comprehensive repair, maintenance, and installation services related to a flameproof EOT crane and associated miscellaneous works at the Air Force Station (AFS) Tezpur. The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, has issued this bid (GEM/2026/B/7880060) for the repair and maintenance of this critical plant and equipment. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:30 AM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for a qualified Service Provider with expertise in handling flameproof EOT cranes and related ancillary tasks.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More