Supply of 2560 Units for Indian Army Cachar Operations

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 2560 Units for Indian Army Cachar Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967221Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryAllProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 2560 Units for Indian Army Cachar Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967221
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryAll
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967221, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement is being managed by their office located in Cachar. This opportunity concerns the supply of items with a total quantity of 2560 units. Prospective bidders are advised to note that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 5:47 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_enm_2026-08-27-14-03-06_736334b7f04c37fa8744a8bf008eda4a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813169.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More