| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Military Supplies and Equipment in Tinsukia | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957596 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Product Category | NA | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957596, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid is open from 25-08-2026 at 7:19 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The procurement focuses on a comprehensive range of items categorized under KNDNIVTMAT89, IHB-0207, and various Federal Supply Codes including 4720-000411, 8305-000230, 5350-000028, 5350-000009, 5350-000024, 5350-000026, 5350-000005, 5350-000010, 5350-000018, 5353-000014, 5350-000023, 8305-000064, 8305-000065, 8305-000044, 4720-000408, 8330-000001, 4720-000477, and 5975-065440. A total quantity of 11548 units is required for these items, with the delivery location specified as Tinsukia.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category