| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of 140,484 Units of Defence Equipment and Supplies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7713333 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Army**, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7713333**. The opportunity is for the supply of a substantial **Total Quantity of 140484** units. The bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM** and concludes on **02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. Further details regarding the specific goods or services required can be obtained through the designated channels.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category