Indian Army ORD Store Procurement: Araldite, Welding Electrodes, Leather Cloth, Foam Sheet, Bolts & Plywood Supply

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army ORD Store Procurement: Araldite, Welding Electrodes, Leather Cloth, Foam Sheet, Bolts & Plywood Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952201Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army ORD Store Procurement: Araldite, Welding Electrodes, Leather Cloth, Foam Sheet, Bolts & Plywood Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952201
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952201, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Army's Kamrup office. Dated 22-08-2026, the bid will commence on 22-08-2026 at 8:28 PM and conclude on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The tender pertains to the procurement of "ORD STORE," with a total quantity of 43 units. The item category specified includes a diverse range of essential supplies: ARALDITE, ELECTRODES FOR WELDING, LEATHER CLOTH, FOAM TYPE SHEET CELLULAR (37MM), BOLTS METRIC BSHEXA, and PLYWOOD AB 7PLY. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this critical requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_ord_18_2026-08-22-20-19-50_e659205c85daec7170a3d6c55816892b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795624.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plywood, Cork Sheet, and Composite Material Supply for Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Plywood, Hessian Cloth, Aluminium, Foam Sheet, and Adhesive for..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Electronic AVR, Fuel Pumps, and Welding Armour Components..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Marine Plywood, Aluminium Sheets, and Industrial Materials Supply..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plywood, Cork Sheet, and Composite Material Supply for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Plywood, Hessian Cloth, Aluminium, Foam Sheet, and Adhesive...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Electronic AVR, Fuel Pumps, and Welding Armour...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Marine Plywood, Aluminium Sheets, and Industrial Materials...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More